Date Day Event
07/12/2019 Sat North-East of England Toy Dog Society Open Show (Bowburn) Judge: Mary Constable
15/12/2019 Sun Ladies Kennel Association (NEC) Judge: Pauline Eddleston
21/12/2019 Sat Birmingham and District Toy Dog Society Open Show (Ryton on Dunsmore) Judge: Yvonne Southam
12/01/2020 Sun Boston & District Canine Society (Peterborough) – no CC’s Judge: Maxine Fox-Shone
18/01/2020 Sat Manchester Dog Show Society Open Show (Stafford) Judge: Leila Tarabad
01/02/2020 Sat Isle of Ely Canine Society Show (Grantham) Judge: Sue Greensmith
09/02/2020 Sun King Charles Spaniel Association Open Show (Peopleton) Judge: Jeannie Coupland
29/02/2020 Sat Three Counties Cavalier & Pekingese & Cavalier Society Show (Peopleton) Judge: Sarah Maddison
01/03/2020 Sun Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Canine Society Show (South Shields) Judge: Mr T Holgate
05/03/2020 Thu Crufts (NEC) Judge: Ruth Mochrie
22/03/2020 Sun NKCSC AGM
28/03/2020 Sat United Kingdom Toy Dog Society (Stafford) Judge: Richard le Beau
28/03/2020 Sat King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Stafford) Judges: Evan Ryan (Dogs), Mike Rowley (Bitches), Mary Constable (SAC)
18/04/2020 Sat Northern King Charles Spaniel Club (Grenoside) Judge: Lee Cox
18/04/2020 Sat South Eastern Counties Toy Dog Society (Uxbridge) Judge: Laurie Hunt
23/04/2020 Thu West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Malvern) Judge: Vanessa Cox
03/05/2020 Sun King Charles Spaniel Club (Baginton) Judge: Stephen R Goodwin
09/05/2020 Sat National Dog Show (Stafford) Judge: Norma Inglis
15/05/2020 Fri Scottish Kennel Club (Ingliston) Judge: Tony Allcock MBE
 17/05/2020  Sun  KCSC AGM
24/05/2020 Sun Bath Canine Society (Bath) Judge: Sheila Byers
29/05/2020 Fri Southern Counties Canine Associaton (Newbury) Judge: Annoukka Paloheimo
05/06/2020 Fri Three Counties Championship Show (Malvern) Judge: Tom Mather
20/06/2020 Sat Border Union Agricultural Society (Kelso) Judge: Pauline Sidgwick
26/06/2020 Fri Blackpool and District Canine Show (Blackpool) Judge: Caroline Bowles-Robinson
05/07/2020 Sun Windsor Championship Dog Show (Windsor) Judge: Brian Rix
11/07/2020 Sat East of England (Peterborough) – no CC’s Judge: TBA
26/07/2020 Sun Leeds Championship Dog Show (Harewood) Judge: David Moger
04/08/2020 Tue Paignton & District Fanciers Association (Clyst) Judge: Ros Baker
08/08/2020 Sat Bournemouth Canine Association (Brockenhurst) Judge: Terry Purse
21/08/2020 Fri Welsh Kennel Club (Builth Wells) Judge: Marie Thorpe
30/08/2020 Sun Scottish Kennel Club (August) (Ingliston) Judge: Sheila Johnson
04/09/2020 Fri City of Birmingham Canine Association (Stoneleigh) Judge: TBA
06/09/2020 Sun Northern King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Grenoside) Judge: Elaine McInally
12/09/2020 Sat Richmond Championship Dog Show (Guilford) Judge: TBA
18/09/2020 Fri Darlington Dog Show Society (Ripon) Judge: Nick Gourlay
26/09/2020 Sat King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Baginton) Judge: Wendy Waters
27/09/2020 Sun Belfast Dog Show Society – no CC’s (Belfast) Judge: TBA
04/10/2020 Sun Driffield Agricultural Society (Wetherby) Judge: TBA
09/10/2020 Fri South Wales Kennel Association (Builth Wells) Judge: Ron Stewart
23/10/2020 Fri Midland Counties Canine Society (Stafford) Judge: Elaine Shail
08/11/2020 Sun King Charles Spaniel Association (Peopleton) Judge: Katherine Stewart
12/12/2020 Sat Ladies Kennel Association (NEC) Judge: Gill Smith