Date Day Event Closing Entry Dates
By Post On Line

*By 12 noon

Link

 

05/03/2020 Thu Crufts (NEC) Judge: Ruth Mochrie 06/01/2020 20/01/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=CRUFT_MAR_20
15/03/2020 Sun Whitehead & District Canine Association (Penrith) Judges: Clare Bayne 14/02/2020 23/02/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=WHAV_MAR_20
22/03/2020 Sun NKCSC AGM
22/03/2020 Sun The North East of England Toy Dog Society Group Open Show (Bowburn) Judge: Phillip Lovell 22/02/2020 07/03/2020 https://shows.cavalierimpressions.co.uk/show/512/schedule

 

22/03/2020 Sum Spire Toy Dog Society (Alfreton) Judge: Andrea Sedgbeer 24/02/2020 09/03/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
28/03/2020 Sat United Kingdom Toy Dog Society (Stafford) Judge: Richard le Beau 17/02/2020 24/02/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
28/03/2020 Sat King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Stafford) Judges: Evan Ryan (Dogs), Mike Rowley (Bitches), Mary Constable (SAC)
18/04/2020 Sat Northern King Charles Spaniel Club (Grenoside) Judge: Lee Cox 16/03/2020
18/04/2020 Sat South Eastern Counties Toy Dog Society (Uxbridge) Judge: Laurie Hunt 21/03/2020 29/03/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=SECT_APR_20
23/04/2020 Thu West of England Ladies Kennel Society (Malvern) Judge: Vanessa Cox 11/03/2020 18/03/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=WELK_APR_20
03/05/2020 Sun King Charles Spaniel Club (Baginton) Judge: Stephen R Goodwin
09/05/2020 Sat National Dog Show (Stafford) Judge: Norma Inglis 18/03/2020 01/04/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
15/05/2020 Fri Scottish Kennel Club (Ingliston) Judge: Tony Allcock MBE 24/03/2020 31/03/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=SKC_MAY_20
17/05/2020 Sun Coventry and District Kennel Association (Stoneleigh) Judge: Rafael Salguero 15/04/2020 22/04/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=CKEN_MAY_20
17/05/2020 Sun KCSC AGM
24/05/2020 Sun Bath Canine Society (Bath) Judge: Sheila Byers 21/04/2020 28/04/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
28/05/2020 Thu Staffordshire & Birmingham Agricultural Society (Stafford) Judge: Chris Toynton 25/04/2020 05/05/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
29/05/2020 Fri Southern Counties Canine Associaton (Newbury) Judge: Annoukka Paloheimo 16/04/2020 23/04/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=SCOS_MAY_20
05/06/2020 Fri Three Counties Championship Show (Malvern) Judge: Tom Mather 14/04/2020 20/04/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
20/06/2020 Sat Border Union Agricultural Society (Kelso) Judge: Pauline Sidgwick 04/05/2020 10/05/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=BORD_JUN_20
26/06/2020 Fri Blackpool and District Canine Show (Blackpool) Judge: Caroline Bowles-Robinson 05/05/2020 12/05/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=BLAC_JUN_20
05/07/2020 Sun Windsor Championship Dog Show (Windsor) Judge: Brian Rix 13/05/2020 01/06/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
11/07/2020 Sat East of England (Peterborough) – no CC’s Judge: Sheila Hindle 15/05/2020 25/05/2020 http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=EAST_JUL_20
26/07/2020 Sun Leeds Championship Dog Show (Harewood) Judge: David Moger
03/08/2020 Tue Paignton & District Fanciers Association (Clyst) Judge: Ros Baker 11/06/2020 29/06/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
08/08/2020 Sat Bournemouth Canine Association (Brockenhurst) Judge: Terry Purse 25/06/2020 09/07/2020* http://www.dog.biz/
21/08/2020 Fri Welsh Kennel Club (Builth Wells) Judge: Marie Thorpe
30/08/2020 Sun Scottish Kennel Club (August) (Ingliston) Judge: Sheila Johnson
04/09/2020 Fri City of Birmingham Canine Association (Stoneleigh) Judge: Diane Searle
06/09/2020 Sun Northern King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Grenoside) Judge: Elaine McInally
12/09/2020 Sat Richmond Championship Dog Show (Guilford) Judge: Dorothy Bailey
18/09/2020 Fri Darlington Dog Show Society (Ripon) Judge: Nick Gourlay
26/09/2020 Sat King Charles Spaniel Club Open Show (Baginton) Judge: Wendy Waters
27/09/2020 Sun Belfast Dog Show Society – no CC’s (Belfast) Judge: TBA
04/10/2020 Sun Driffield Agricultural Society (Wetherby) Judge: Derfel Owen
09/10/2020 Fri South Wales Kennel Association (Builth Wells) Judge: Ron Stewart
23/10/2020 Fri Midland Counties Canine Society (Stafford) Judge: Elaine Shail
08/11/2020 Sun King Charles Spaniel Association (Peopleton) Judge: Rita Morgan
12/12/2020 Sat Ladies Kennel Association (NEC) Judge: Gill Smith
10/01/2021 Sun Boston & District Canine Society (Peterborough) – no CC’s Judge: TBA
17/01/2021 Sun Manchester Dog Show Society (Stafford) Judge: TBA