Mobile phone users click below if you can’t see full screen.
NKCSC Vitual Show Results May 2020
Click below to see points won
The Northern King Charles Spaniel Virtual Show – 9th to 10th May | |||
Best In Show | Yvonne Southam | Chacombe Fin | |
Best Opposite Sex | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Kiki Dee | |
Reserve Best Dog | Evan Ryan | Ch Amantra Regius of Feorlig | |
Reserve Best Bitch | Ros Baker | Ch Cofton Fairy Tale JW | |
Class 1 Veteran Dog (3) | 1st | Polly Smith | Stonepit Super Sydney for Poltomic |
2nd | Yvonne Southam | Apollo Twee Z Valldemose | |
3rd | Dorothy Bailey | Aldoricka Smokey Robinson | |
Class 2 Veteran Bitch (3) | 1st | Caroline Bowles-Robinson | Ch Baldragon She Demands JW |
2nd | Dorothy Bailey | Maibee Margot At Aldoricka | |
3rd | Ankie VdBerg | Royal Desire Indian Summer | |
Class 3 Minor Puppy Dog (2) | 1st | Pauline Sidgwick | Paulian Trick or Treat |
2nd | Toni Smith | Rivermoor Frankie | |
Class 4 Puppy Dog (4) | 1st | Yvonne Southam | Cavella Oliver Twist |
2nd | Leila Tarabad | Cofton All I Have To Do Is Dream | |
3rd | Sandra Boyer | David Ot Nevskogo Hobbita (Imp Rus) | |
Class 5 Junior Dog (5) | 1st | Yvonne Southam | Chacombe Fin |
2nd | Polly Smith | Poltomic Black Magic | |
3rd | Ros Baker | Cofton Soldier Boy | |
Class 6 Yearling Dog (3) | 1st | Polly Smith | Stonepit Wilfred for Poltomic |
2nd | Stephen Smith | Justacharma Magic Goes On | |
3rd | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Valentino | |
Class 7 Novice Dog (2) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | David Ot Nevskogo Hobbita (Imp Rus) |
2nd | Toni Smith | Rivermoor Humphrey | |
Class 8 Graduate Dog (3) | 1st | Stephen Smith | Mitapip Black is Magic for Justacharma |
2nd | Sandra Boyer | David Ot Nevskogo Hobbita (Imp Rus) | |
3rd | Sue Leach | Khandro Something Tells Me | |
Class 9 Post-Graduate Dog (2) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Pomelo Never Ending Story At Ellinghurst |
2nd | Pauline Sidgwick | Paulian Where’s Wally | |
Class 10 Limit Dog (3) | 1st | Stephen Smith | Justacharma One So Magic |
2nd | Deborah Pearce | Downsbank Troubadour over Ozzymoon | |
3rd | Sue Leach | Khandro Something Tells Me | |
Class 11 Open Dog (6) | 1st | Sophie Durand | Stonepit Prince Charming |
2nd | Caroline Bowles-Robinson | Rus Ch Descartes ot Nvskogo Hobbita (Rus Import) | |
3rd | Anna Uggerud | Lady Beauty’s Mr Fitzwilliam Darcy | |
Class 12 Special Open B&T or Ruby Dog (3) | 1st | Polly Smith | Poltomic Black Magic |
2nd | Stephen Smith | Mitapip Black is Magic for Justacharma | |
3rd | Ros Baker | Cofton Jack Daniels | |
Class 13 Special Open Tri or Blenheim Dog (4) | 1st | Evan Ryan | Ch Amantra Regius of Feorlig ShCM |
2nd | Stephen Smith | Justacharma Magic is Here | |
3rd | Polly Smith | Stonepit Wilfred for Poltomic | |
Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch (2) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst In For A Penny |
2nd | Ankie VdBerg | Jessica Twee z Valldemose | |
Class 15 Puppy Bitch (1) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst In For A Penny |
Class 16 Junior Bitch (3) | 1st | Ros Baker | Cofton To The Moon and Back to Inixia |
2nd | Sue Leach | Poltomic Pollyanna | |
3rd | Sophie Durand | Padoue des Rochers d’Agerna | |
Class 17 Yearling Bitch (4) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Kiki Dee |
2nd | Ilona Vallila | Amantra Summer Jewel | |
3rd | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Miss Saigon | |
Class 18 Novice Bitch (3) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst In For A Penny |
2nd | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Skye Fall | |
3rd | Sue Leach | Poltomic Pollyanna | |
Class 19 Graduate Bitch (5) | 1st | Dorothy Bailey | Toyswood Rising Star At Aldoricka |
2nd | Helen Abbott | Cofton Reach for the Stars | |
3rd | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Miss Saigon | |
Class 20 Post-Graduate Bitch (3) | 1st | Pauline Sidgwick | Corrinwood Chloe |
2nd | Deb Skelton | Tudorhurst Sorceress at Elfindor | |
3rd | Janet Hinson | Kerizma Krocus | |
Class 21 Limit Bitch (2) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Downsank Tipsy On Fizz To Ellinghurst |
2nd | Evan Ryan | Cavallibrook Lady Lovelace | |
Class 22 Open Bitch (3) | 1st | Ros Baker | Ch Cofton Fairy Tale JW |
2nd | Evan Ryan | Ch Clussexx Reign It In Cavallibrook (IMP USA) | |
3rd | Sophie Durand | Just A Dream de la Roseraie de Maya | |
Class 23 Special Open B&T or Ruby Bitch (4) | 1st | Polly Smith | Mitapip Sweet Rosey for Poltomic |
2nd | Ankie VdBerg | Royal Desire Morning Song | |
3rd | Janet Hinson | Kerizma Krocus | |
Class 24 Special Open Tri or Blenheim Bitch (3) | 1st | Sandra Boyer | Ellinghurst Kiki Dee |
2nd | Helen Abbott | Cofton Reach for the Stars | |
3rd | Sandra Boyer | Downsank Tipsy On Fizz To Ellinghurst |